Players Ranking Up

Players ranking up May 2024 – April 2025:

Silver Life Master (1000 MPs)

John M Burns (May 2024)
Brett A Roby (May 2024)

Ruby Life Master

Julia Birge (June 2024)

Advanced NABC Master (300 MPs)

Joe F Hibner (May 2024)

NABC Master (200 MPs)

Melissa Conrad (May 2024)
Mary D Griffiths (May 2024)
Mary A King (May 2024)

Regional Master (100 MPs)

Hanna K Hallam (May 2024)
Jeffrey A Running (June 2024)

Sectional Master (50 MPs)

Ken W Abbott (May 2024)
Nicholas Curott (June 2024)
Christopher Egan (June 2024)
Jan Kilies (June 2024)

Club Master (20 MPs)

Gena Asher (May 2024)
Janet M McCormick (May 2024)
Carolyn S Biggs (June 2024)

Junior Master (5 MPs)

Joyce Carusi (May 2024)
Mary Holwick (May 2024)
Margaret H Moorhead (May 2024)
Laura Reuter (May 2024)
Catherine Roy (May 2024)

Players ranking up May 2023 – April 2024:

Emerald Life Master (7500 MPs)

John Hinton (August 2023)
Charlene Lutz (April 2024)

Sapphire Life Master

Penny Millar (June 2023)

Gold Life Master (2500 MPs)

Sheila Fasbender (April 2024)
David Boxley (March 2024)
Matt Cory (October 2023)
David Bruckman (August 2023)
John Peer (July 2023)
Rahul Kapur (May 2023)

Ruby Life Master (1500 MPs)

Susan Neves (March 2024)
Suzanne Bellamy (February 2024)
Donna Eide (December 2023)

Silver Life Master (1000 MPs)

Linda Benedix(April 2024)
Jerry Brelage (December 2023)
Pam Paschke (November 2023)
Caryl Shideler (November 2023)
Joan Flynn (September 2023)
Kathy Garrity (September 2023)
Ryan White (August 2023)

Bronze Life Master

Daniel Stone (December 2023)
David Props (December 2023)
Doug Day (May 2023)

Life Master (300/500 MPs)

Dave Stippler (March 2024)
Henry Boch (December 2023)
Mark Rexroth (December 2023)
Paul Seppel (October 2023)
Carol Lombardo (October 2023)

Advanced NABC Master (300 MPs)

Connie E Taylor (March 2024)
Danny K Hibner (March 2024)
Marcia K Fisch (March 2024)
Pamela R Boch (December 2023)

NABC Master (200 MPs)

Barry Chambers (March 2024)
Merris T Young (March 2024)
Pat Stephens (March 2024)
Kaye W Johnson (February 2024)
Brock E Cagann (January 2024)
Ita Wojciechowska (December 2023)
Nan Turner (December 2023)
Susan Spickelmier (December 2023)
Roger M Jones (November 2023)
Carl H Zapfe (November 2023)
Woody A Woodworth (May 2023)

Regional Master (100 MPs)

Nolan J Taylor (March 2024)
Larry N Cohen (December 2023)
Robin Smith (December 2023)
Rosanne Taylor (December 2023)
Shirley Warren (December 2023)
Tom S Johnson (December 2023)
Patrick J Murphy (September 2023)
Terry Woolums (September 2023)
Monice Leeuw (August 2023)
Anthony C Kirchmeier (July 2023)
Robert G Coulter (June 2023)

Sectional Master (50 MPs)

Mary P Schmitt (March 2024)
Donna S Furgason (March 2024)
Brenda S Horn (January 2024)
Greg Borcherding (January 2024)
Mary Jane Hamburger (January 2024)
Robert A Young (January 2024)
R Randall Stuart (December 2023)
Robert J Wilson (December 2023)
Richard L Graham (November 2023)
Douglas G Kenny (October 2023)
Joseph M Mattick (October 2023)
Katherine L Benedict (October 2023)
Elizabeth Weber (September 2023)
Susan B May (September 2023)
Carol J Wills (July 2023)
Kathy M Gaerte (July 2023)
Virginia A Brauer (July 2023)
Jeffrey A Running (June 2023)
Joanne L Hughes (June 2023)
David H Quick (May 2023)

Club Master (20 MPs)

Liz Carroll (April 2024)
Douglas Kessler (March 2024)
Edward J Miech (February) 2024)
Elizabeth R Greiwe (February 2024)
Nicholas Curott (December 2023)
David L Kinzler (December 2023)
Dennis H Smith (November 2023)
Peter Lach (November 2023)
Scott Birnbaum (October 2023)
Shelly Hindman (October 2023)
Tony Benner (October 2023)
Susan M Stroble (September 2023)
Jan Kilies (July 2023)
Christopher Egan (July 2023)
Ronald G Iacocca (June 2023)
Jo Ann Harlan (June 2023)

Junior Master (5 MPs)

David Brien (March 2024)
Melissa J Clague (March 2024)
Nelle Brien (March 2024)
Sharon L Gilchrist (March 2024)
Stephanie S Smart (March 2024)
Gregory N Cislak (December 2023)
Mary Kay Slocumb (December 2023)
Suzanne Heuring (December 2023)
Rebecca Mayo (November 2023)
Tom J McCabe (October 2023)
Cynthia J Smith (October 2023)
Yolanda J Wallace (September 2023)
Liz Carroll (September 2023)
Edward J Miech (September 2023)
Jeffrey King (August 2023)
Laura A Rich (August 2023)
Carolyn Speakman (July 2023)
Janet M McCormick (July 2023)
Joseph Meisberger (July 2023)
Katherine Eggleston (May 2023)
Dorothy A Schilling (May 2023)
Lorraine Ball (May 2023)


The Players below all achieved a new ACBL between May 2022 and April 2023:

Life Master

Doug Day (August 2022)

Brenda Lashbrook (June 2022)

Bronze Life Master

Lonnie Blevins (January 2023)

Ellen Simon (November 2022)

Brenda Lashbrook (September 2022)

Judy Sosin (August 2022)

Wendy Cohen (May 2022)

Howard Anderson (May 2022)

Silver Life Master

Tom Beagle (April 2023)

Wanda Cavinder (March 2023)

Frank Tharp (December 2022)

David Riddle (November 2022)

Margot Burks (October 2022)

Susan Neves (September 2022)

Tom Frank (August 2022)

Patricia  Rosiello (August 2022)

John Jordan (June 2022)

Emily Newby (May 2022)

Ruby Life Master

Muffie Conover (January 2023)

Larry Allison (December 2022)

Janet Joyce (December 2022)

Bruce Stroud (December 2022)

Peggy Little (November 2022)

Perry Olsen (October 2022)

Steve Rubenstein (September 2022)

Gold Life Master

Pam Strack (April 20203)

Ali Hovde (February 2023)

John Berg (February 2023)

Darrow Neves (September 2022)

Eugene Kober (May 2022)

Diamond Life Master

John Fosnaught (December 2022)

Sapphire Life Master

Jan Hammond (November 2022)

Emerald Life Master

Wagner Van Vlack (January 2023)